The College is currently looking to recruit new members of the governing body. Please click here for more information.

 
 
Tony Alderman

Tony Alderman
Chair of the Governing Body

Corporation (Chair)
Remuneration
Search & Development
Finance & General Purpose Committee (Interim Chair)
Curriculum, Quality & Performance Committee

Term of Office
23/10/2017 - 23/10/2020
Register of Interest

karen

karen redhead, CEO
West London College

Corporation
Search & Development
Finance & General Purpose Committee
Curriculum, Quality & Performance Committee

Term of Office
from 01/09/2018

Heather

Heather Clay

Corporation (Vice Chair)
Remuneration
Curriculum, Quality & Performance Committee (Chair)

Term of Office
27/03/2017  -  31/03/2020

Julia

Julia Clements-Elliot

Corporation
Search & Development (Chair)
Remuneration

Term of Office
01/01/2017 - 01/01/2020
Register of Interest

Adrian

Adrian Asuquo

Corporation
Search and Development 
Curriculum, Quality & Performance Committee

Term of Office
01/10/2016 - 2015/2019

Sundeep Sangha

Sundeep Sangha

Corporation
Audit

Term of Office
26/03/2015 - 26/03/2018

Bind Rai

Cllr. binda rai

Audit Committee (Chair)
Corporation
Curriculum, Quality & Performance Committee

Term of Office 
24/05/2017 - 24/05/2020

Callum Anderson

Callum Anderson

Audit Committee
Corporation

Term of Office 
24/05/2017 - 24/05/2020

Ray Hilditch

RAY HILDITCH

Audit Committee
Corporation

Term of Office 
24/05/2017 - 24/05/2020

Denise Waldron

Denise Waldron (Support Staff Governor)

Corporation
Finance & General Purpose Committee

Term of Office 
23/11/2016 - 23/11/2019

Rhea Basista 9864

Rhea Basista (academic staff governor)

Corporation

Term of Office 
21/03/2018 - 21/03/2021

Leila Elsibaie 5039

Leila elsibaie (academic staff governor)

Corporation

Term of Office 
21/03/18 - 21/03/2021

Roslyn OGarro 11466

roslyn o'garro (academic staff governor)

Corporation 

Term of Office  
21/03/2018 - 21/03/2021

Abhi Pandya

abhi pandya (fe Student)

Corporation
Curriculum, Quality & Performance Committee

Term of Office 
22 November 2017 – Academic Year

Keith

Keith Scribbins

Clerk to the Governing Body

Term of Office
1/09/2014 - Present day